Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Sep
1

1:00 PM

1:30 PM

JV BGolf @ Morgan

Add to Calendar

Sep
1

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

Girls Tennis @ Morgan

Add to Calendar

Sep
1

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

JVFB vs Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
1

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

FFB vs Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
2

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

VFB @ Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
3

All Day

XC Timp Invitational

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

All Day

Labor Day-No School

Add to Calendar

Sep
6

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

Girls Tennis vs St. Joseph

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

8:30 AM

9:00 AM

Boys Golf @ Round Valley

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

GT @ Maeser Prep

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

SVB @ MC

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

XC@ Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

4:45 PM

5:15 PM

FVB @ MC

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

4:45 PM

5:15 PM

JVVB @ MC

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

FFB @ Park City

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

VVB @ Mountain Crest

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

Girls Tennis @ Grantsville

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

JVFB @ Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

VGS @ Grantsville

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

SVB @ Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

FVB @ Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

JVVB @ Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

FFB @ Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

School Board Meeting
Stream board meeting live on the School District youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNOpVIBWOGnnqwRmfiDl1WQ
South Summit School District, 285 E 400 S, Kamas, UT 84036, USA
BOE Meetings
BOE Meetings

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

6:30 PM

7:00 PM

VVB @ Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
9

All Day

XC Park City Evening Inv

Add to Calendar

Sep
9

12:30 PM

1:00 PM

Pep Assembly

Add to Calendar

Sep
9

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

VFB vs Ogden (Gold Out)

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

VGS @ Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

Girls Tennis vs Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

All Day

Sep
15

All Day

School Pictures

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

Girls Tennis vs Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

SVB vs BL

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

XC Home Meet

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

FVB vs BL

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

JVVB vs BL

Add to Calendar

Sep
13

6:30 PM

7:00 PM

VVB vs Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

VGS @ Morgan

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

FFB vs Wasatch

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

8:00 AM

8:30 AM

Boys Golf @ Sun Hills

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

JVFB vs Emery

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

SVB @ GV

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

FVB @ GV

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

JVVB @ GV

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

FFB vs Emery

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

6:30 PM

7:00 PM

VVB @ Grantsville

Add to Calendar

Sep
16

All Day

Sep
17

All Day

GT St. George Tournament

Add to Calendar

Sep
16

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

VFB @ Emery

Add to Calendar

Sep
17

All Day

JVVB @ AF

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

All Day

Sep
24

All Day

Homecoming Week

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

3:00 PM

3:30 PM

Region Girls Tennis @ Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

VGS vs Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

9:00 PM

9:30 PM

Movie Night on the Field

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

9:00 AM

9:30 AM

Region Girls Tennis @ Ben Lomond

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

12:00 PM

12:30 PM

Boys Golf @ Schneiters Bluff

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

SVB vs Morgan

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

Region XC @ Ogden

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

FVB vs Morgan

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

JVVB vs Morgan

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

6:30 PM

7:00 PM

VVB vs Morgan

Add to Calendar

Sep
20

9:00 PM

9:30 PM

Bonfire @ Oakley Rodeo Grounds

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

2:45 PM

3:45 PM

School Community Council meeting (SSMS)
Middle School
Middle School

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

3:00 PM

Sep
22

7:00 PM

5th grade PTC (SSMS)
Middle School
Middle School

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

Powder Puff

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

All Day

School Picture Day (South Summit Elem)
Elementary School
Elementary School

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

3:30 PM

7:00 PM

5th grade dual immersion PTC (SSMS)
Middle School
Middle School

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

4:00 PM

4:30 PM

FVB @ LCA

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

5:15 PM

5:45 PM

JVVB @ LCA

Add to Calendar

Sep
22

6:30 PM

7:00 PM

VVB @ LCA

Add to Calendar

Sep
23

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

VFB vs Summit Academy

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

All Day

XC Invitational @ Roy

Add to Calendar

Sep
24

8:00 PM

8:30 PM

Homecoming Dance @ Tennis Courts

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

8:00 AM

8:30 AM

Boys Golf @ Lakeside

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

3:30 PM

4:00 PM

VGS vs Grantsville

Add to Calendar

Sep
26

6:00 PM

6:30 PM

Paying for College Night

Add to Calendar

Sep
27

11:00 AM

11:30 AM

Boys Golf @ Glen Eagle